Website Manager

Villarreal Nebraska Academy

Content

Alliance League Schedule
Last Updated: 4/3/2019

Reminder: GAMES April 13th and 14th - Updated on Schedule

Day Month Date Time Venue Field Opponent VNA TEAM
Saturday April 27 10:30 AM Densmore 11v11 HSC 14U Boys Bruno VNA 2005 Select Boys
Saturday May 4 10:45 AM Densmore 11v11 HSC 14U Boys Bruno VNA 2005 Select Boys
        
        
Sunday April 14 6:00 PM SSC 11v11 - 1 IFAIFA U14/15 Primera VNA 2005 Select Plus Girls
Saturday April 27 9:00 AM Densmore 11v11 HSC 14U Girls Chirs VNA 2005 Select Plus Girls
Saturday May 18 11:30 AM Densmore 11v11 SSC U14/15G VNA 2005 Select Plus Girls
        
        
Saturday April 13 3:00 PM SSC 11v11 SSCThunder VNA 2005 Ultra Girls
        
        
Saturday April 13 1:30 PM SSC 11v11 IFA U13 Primero VNA 2006 Select Boys
Sunday April 14 12:00 SSC 9v9 -2 HSCHSC 12U Boys VNA 2006 Select Boys
Sunday April 14 3:00pm SSC 9v9 - 2 ISWSamba VNA 2006 Select Boys
        
        
Saturday April 6 3:00 PM KMC 9v9 OHA-SFA Liverpool 08/07 VNA 2007 Select Boys
Saturday April 27 9:00 AM Densmore 9v9 EVO Liverpool 11U VNA 2007 Select Boys
Saturday May 4 10:10 AM Densmore 9v9 CBSC 12UB Impact VNA 2007 Select Boys
Saturday May 4 11:15 AM Densmore 9v9 HSC 12U Boys Obadiah VNA 2007 Select Boys
Saturday May 11 8:45 AM Densmore 9v9 IFA U11 Segundo VNA 2007 Select Boys
Saturday May 11 11:15 AM Densmore 9v9 IFA U12 Primero VNA 2007 Select Boys
        
        
Saturday April 6 10:30 AM Densmore 9v9 ISW Red Star VNA 2007 Select Girls
Saturday April 13 12:00 PM SSC 9v9 - 2 SSCMist U12 Girls VNA 2007 Select Girls
Saturday April 27 10:15 AM Densmore 9v9 EVO Forza VNA 2007 Select Girls
Saturday May 4 9:00AM Densmore 9v9 CBSC 12UG Red Stars VNA 2007 Select Girls
Saturday May 11 **9:00 AM Densmore 7v7 IFA U10 Primera VNA 2007 Select Girls
Saturday May 11 **10:00 AM Densmore 9v9 HSC 12U Girls Chris VNA 2007 Select Girls
Saturday May 18 9:00 AM Densmore 9v9 SSC U12G VNA 2007 Select Girls
        
        
Saturday April 27 11:30 AM Densmore 9v9 EVO United VNA 2007 Select Plus Girls
Saturday April 27 12:45 PM Densmore 9v9 HSC 12U Girls Other VNA 2007 Select Plus Girls
Saturday May 4 12:30 PM Densmore 9v9 CBSC 12UG Fury VNA 2007 Select Plus Girls
Saturday May 11 **1:45 PM Densmore 9v9 IFA U12 Primera VNA 2007 Select Plus Girls
        
        
Saturday April 6 10:15 AM Densmore 7v7 ISW Chaos VNA 2009 Boys - Ryan
Saturday April 6 2:00 PM KMC 7v7 OHA-SFA Lions 09/10 VNA 2009 Boys - Ryan
Saturday April 13 9:00 AM SSC 7v7 - 3 CBSCU9 Academy Boys VNA 2009 Boys - Ryan
Saturday April 27 9:00 AM Densmore 7v7 EVO Outlaws VNA 2009 Boys - Ryan
Saturday May 4 9:00 AM Densmore 7v7 CBSC 10UB Academy VNA 2009 Boys - Ryan
Saturday May 11 **9:00 AM Densmore 7v7 HSC 10U Boys Chris VNA 2009 Boys - Ryan
Saturday May 18 12:30 PM Densmore 7v7 SSC U10B VNA 2009 Boys - Ryan
        
        
Saturday April 6 9:00 AM Densmore 7v7 ISW Eclipse (U10 Girls) VNA 2009 Girls - Cory
Saturday April 27 12:45 PM Densmore 7v7 EVO 10U Girls Storm VNA 2009 Girls - Cory
        
        
Saturday April 6 12:45 PM Densmore 7v7 ISW Flash VNA 2010 Boys - Cainan
Saturday April 13 11:30 AM SSC 7v7 - 3 SSCForce VNA 2010 Boys - Cainan
Saturday April 27 10:15 AM Densmore 7v7 EVO Bandits VNA 2010 Boys - Cainan
Saturday May 4 10:10 AM Densmore 7v7 CBSC VNA 2010 Boys - Cainan
Saturday May 11 **10:15 AM Densmore 7v7 IFA U9 Primero VNA 2010 Boys - Cainan
Saturday May 18 10:15 AM Densmore 7v7 SSC U10B VNA 2010 Boys - Cainan
        
        
Saturday April 6 11:30 AM Densmore 7v7 ISW Sol VNA 2010 Girls - Cory
Saturday April 13 10:15 AM SSC 7v7 - 3 SSCStorm VNA 2010 Girls - Cory
Saturday April 13 12:45 PM SSC 7v7 - 3 CBSCU10 Academy Girls VNA 2010 Girls - Cory
Saturday April 27 11:30 AM Densmore 7v7 EVO Comets VNA 2010 Girls - Cory
Saturday May 4 11:20 AM Densmore 7v7 CBSC 9UG Academy VNA 2010 Girls - Cory
Saturday May 11 10:15 AM Densmore 7v7 IFA U9 Primera VNA 2010 Girls - Cory
Saturday May 18 9:00 AM Densmore 7v7 SSC U10G VNA 2010 Girls - Cory
        
        
Saturday April 6 10:30 AM Densmore 4v4 ISW Cosmos VNA 2011 Boys - Edgar
Saturday April 13 9:00 AM SSC 4v4 - 6 CBSCU8 Academy Boys VNA 2011 Boys - Edgar
Saturday April 13 12:00 PM SSC 4v4 -5 DPADPA Boys VNA 2011 Boys - Edgar
Saturday April 27 9:50 AM Densmore 4v4 EVO Galaxy VNA 2011 Boys - Edgar
Saturday May 4 9:50 AM Densmore 4v4 CBSC 7UB Squirrels II VNA 2011 Boys - Edgar
Saturday May 11 9:50 AM Densmore 4v4 IFA U8 Grey VNA 2011 Boys - Edgar
Saturday May 18 11:00 AM Densmore 4v4 SSC U8B VNA 2011 Boys - Edgar
        
        
Saturday April 6 9:30 AM Densmore 4v4 ISW Starz VNA 2011 Girls - Amy
Saturday April 13 9:00 AM SSC 4v4 -5 SSCLightning U8 Girls VNA 2011 Girls - Amy
Saturday April 27 10:40 AM Densmore 4v4 EVO Fury VNA 2011 Girls - Amy
Saturday May 4 9:00 AM Densmore 4v4 CBSC 8UG Squirrels I VNA 2011 Girls - Amy
Saturday May 11 9:00 AM Densmore 4v4 IFA U8 White (Girls) VNA 2011 Girls - Amy
Saturday May 18 12:00 PM Densmore 4v4 SSC U8G VNA 2011 Girls - Amy
        
        
Saturday April 6 11:30 AM Densmore 4v4 ISW Starz VNA 2012 Boys - Matt
Saturday April 13 10:00 AM SSC 4v4 - 5 CBSCU7 Academy Boys VNA 2012 Boys - Matt
Saturday April 13 12:00 PM SSC 4v4 -5 DPADPA Boys VNA 2012 Boys - Matt
Saturday April 27 9:00 AM Densmore 4v4 EVO Crew VNA 2012 Boys - Matt
Saturday May 4 9:00 AM Densmore 4v4 CBSC 8UB Squirrels I VNA 2012 Boys - Matt
Saturday May 11 9:00 AM Densmore 4v4 IFA U8 Red VNA 2012 Boys - Matt
Saturday May 18 9:00 AM Densmore 4v4 SSC U8B VNA 2012 Boys - Matt
        
        
Saturday May 4 9:50 AM Densmore 4v4 CBSC 7UG Squirrels II VNA Minis Girls
Saturday May 18 10:00 AM Densmore 4v4 SSC U7G VNA Minis Girls

Content

Field Locations

KMC: Turf Field 3075 Y Street, Omaha NE 68107  https://goo.gl/maps/mWHqfkFmSPo 

Densmore: Grass Field, Densmore Park 6701 S. 14th Street, Lincoln NE 68512

SSC: Grass Field, 15115 South Highway 50 Springfield, NE http://www.ssap.org

CBRC: Grass Field, 2900 Robert Downing Drive, Council Bluffs IA  http://www.cbsoccerclub.org/home.php?layout=5678765

Contact

Villarreal Nebraska Academy, Official Partner Academy of Villarreal C.F.

333 Speedway Circle Suite #4 
Lincoln, Nebraska 68502

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 402-853-7100

Contact Us

Villarreal Nebraska Academy, Official Partner Academy of Villarreal C.F.

333 Speedway Circle Suite #4 
Lincoln, Nebraska 68502

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 402-853-7100

Copyright © 2019 Villarreal Nebraska Academy  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In